CCGrid2021
May 10-13, 2021, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
CCGrid 2021 (with CCGrid 2020) Live Program
Day 1: May 11, 2021 (Tuesday), Time: 2pm-4pm (Melbourne Australia time, AEST)
Conference Opening Message - General and PC Chairs
Keynote 1 Title: "Human-centric Software Engineering for Next Generation Cloud-and Edge-based Applications"
Prof. John Grundy, Monash University, Australia
Best Paper
Awards
Title: "A Data-Driven Frequency Scaling Approach for Deadline-Aware Energy Efficient Scheduling on Graphics Processing Units (GPUs)"
Shashikant Ilager, Rajeev Muralidhar, Kotagiri Rammohanrao and Rajkumar Buyya
Title: "A Pattern-Based API for Mapping Applications to a Hierarchy of Multi-core Devices",
Jia Guo, Radu Teodorescu and Gagan Agrawal
Day 2: May 12, 2021 (Wednesday), Time: 2pm-4pm (Melbourne Australia time, AEST)
Keynote 2 Title: "At the Synergistic Intersection of Scalable Computing, Data Analytics, and Machine Learning"
Prof. Wu FENG, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University, USA
Best Paper
Awards
Title: "Characterizing Input-sensitivity in Tightly-Coupled Collaborative Graph Algorithms”
Jacob Hope, Mikel Gjergji, Johana Di Girolamo, Marco Alvarez and Apan Qasem
Title: "A Two-Sided Matching Model for Data Stream Processing in the Cloud-Fog Continuum”
Narges Mehran, Dragi Kimovski and Radu Prodan
Day 3: May 13, 2021 (Thursday), Time: 2pm-4pm (Melbourne Australia time, AEST)
Keynote 3 Title: "Edge Intelligence – Understanding the convergence of Edge, Fog, and Cloud"
Prof. Schahram Dustdar, Vienna University of Technology, TU Wien, Austria
Best Paper
Awards
Title: "NFV Placement in Resource-Scarce Edge Nodes"
Yaron Fairstein, Dor Harris, Joseph Naor and Danny Raz
Title: "DLIO: A Data-Centric Benchmark for Scientific Deep Learning Applications”
Hariharan Devarajan, Huihuo Zheng, Anthony Kougkas, Xian-He Sun and Venkatram Vishwanath
Conference Closing Remarks

CCGrid2020 Quick Links (Download Front Page)


Main Conference Sessions

Workshops

Symposiums





CCGrid2021 Quick Links (Download Front Page)


Main Conference Sessions

Workshops





CCGrid2020 Pre-recorded Paper Presentations



Session 1: Internet Computing Frontiers: Edge, Fog, Serverless, Lambda,Streaming, etc.
(YouTube Playlist)


Session 2: Architecture, Networking, Data Centers.
(YouTube Playlist)


Session 3: Storage and I/O Systems.
(YouTube Playlist)


Session 4: Programming Models and Runtime Systems.
(YouTube Playlist)


Session 5: Resource Management and Scheduling.
(YouTube Playlist)


Session 6: Performance Modelling and Evaluation.
(YouTube Playlist)


Session 7: Cyber-Security and Privacy.
(YouTube Playlist)


Session 8: Sustainable and Green Computing.
(YouTube Playlist)


Session 9: Applications: Data Science, Artificial Intelligence, Cyber-Physical Systems, etc.
(YouTube Playlist)


Session 10: Resource Management and Scheduling & Sustainable and Green Computing.
(YouTube Playlist)


Session 11: Applications: Data Science, Artificial Intelligence, Cyber-Physical Systems, etc. and Resource Management and Scheduling.
(YouTube Playlist)


Session 12: Architecture, Networking, Data Centers & Resource Management and Scheduling & Performance Modelling and Evaluation.
(YouTube Playlist)


Session 13: Poster Papers
(YouTube Playlist)


Workshop 1: The First International Workshop on Secure Mobile Cloud Computing (IWoSeMC-20)
(YouTube Playlist)


Workshop 2: The 3rd High Performance Machine Learning Workshop (HPML 2020)
(YouTube Playlist)


Workshop 3: The 1st Workshop on Secure IoT, Edge and Cloud systems (SIoTEC) 2020
(YouTube Playlist)


Workshop 4: The 5th International Workshop on Emerging Computing Paradigms and Context in Business Process Management (CCBPM 2020)
(YouTube Playlist)


Workshop 5: The 2nd IEEE/ACM International Workshop on Network-Aware Big Data Computing (NEAC'20)
(YouTube Playlist)


Symposium 1: Doctoral Symposium
(YouTube Playlist)





CCGrid2021 Pre-recorded Paper Presentations



Session 1: Internet Computing Frontiers.
(YouTube Playlist)


Session 2: Storage and I/O Systems.
(YouTube Playlist)


Session 3: Programming Models and Runtime Systems.
(YouTube Playlist)


Session 4: Resource Management and Scheduling.
(YouTube Playlist)


Session 5: Performance Modelling and Evaluation.
(YouTube Playlist)


Session 6: Cyber-Security and Privacy.
(YouTube Playlist)


Session 7: Applications.
(YouTube Playlist)


Session 8: Architecture, Networking, Data Centers & Performance Modelling and Evaluation.
(YouTube Playlist)


Session 9: Internet Computing Frontiers & Resource Management and Scheduling.
(YouTube Playlist)


Session 10: Applications & Internet Computing Frontiers.
(YouTube Playlist)


Session 11: Architecture, Networking, Data Centers & Internet Computing Frontiers.
(YouTube Playlist)


Session 12: Poster Papers
(YouTube Playlist)


Workshop 1: The 2nd Workshop on Secure IoT, Edge and Cloud systems (SIoTEC) 2021
(YouTube Playlist)


Workshop 2: The 1st Workshop on Cloud-to-Things continuum: towards the convergence of IoT, Edge and Cloud Computing (Cloud2Things 2021)
(YouTube Playlist)


Workshop 3: Serverless To sErvE moRe at Scale (STEERS)
(YouTube Playlist)


Workshop 4: INTERNATIONAL WORKSHOP ON SECURE MOBILE CLOUD COMPUTING (IWOSEMC)
(YouTube Playlist)


Workshop 5: The 3rd IEEE/ACM International Workshop on Network-Aware Big Data Computing (NEAC)
(YouTube Playlist)